Auto Clearing Motor Speedway: Results for Friday, June 8, 2012

Auto Clearing Motor Speedway: Results for Friday, June 8, 2012

Written by  on Tuesday, 12 June 2012 11:19
Results

Cooper Tire Thunder Stock Division
Heat Race:
1. #81 Curtis Houben
2. #18 Mike Rea
3. #7 Floyd Ransom
4. #22 Ryan Fredrickson
5. #66 Brent Dupuis
6. #21 Bill & Doug Rea
7. #3 Barry Stefaniuk
8. #42 Kelsy & Nicole Skeetka
9. #17 Curtis Moore
10. #49 Mickey Pogoda
11. #76 Logan Derkson

Qualifier Race:
1. #66 Brent Dupuis
2. #81 Curtis Houben
3. #18 Mike Rea
4. #7 Floyd Ransom
5. #22 Ryan Fredrickson
6. #17 Curtis Moore
7. #3 Barry Stefaniuk
8. #76 Logan Derkson
9. #21 Bill & Doug Rea
10. #49 Mickey Pogoda
11. #42 Kelsy & Nicole Skeetka

Cooper Tire Thunder Stock 50 Laps for 50 years Feature Race:
1. #66 Brent Dupuis
2. #42 Kelsy & Nicole Skeetka
3. #18 Mike Rea
4. #76 Logan Derkson
5. #7 Floyd Ransom
6. #22 Ryan Fredrickson
7. #21 Bill & Doug Rea
8. #49 Mickey Pogoda
9. #81 Curtis Houben
10. #3 Barry Stefaniuk
11. #17 Curtis Moore

SKL Trailers Pro Truck Division
Heat Race:
1. #19 Rylan Utigard
2. #8 Andy Clewes
3. #93 Neil Schneider
4. #14 Wade Wohlford
5. #89 Jim Goodlad
6. #49 Shantel Firth
7. #27 Scott Lucas
8. #50 Ben Pogodav
9. #18 Bill Zubrecki
10. #5 Debra Newnham
11. #12 Aaron Deagnon
12. #01 Alex Leschenko

Qualifier Race:
1. #27 Scott Lucas
2. #50 Ben Pogoda
3. #93 Neil Schneider
4. #19 Rylan Utigard
5. #14 Wade Wohlford
6. #8 Andy Clewes
7. #49 Shantel Firth
8. #89 Jim Goodlad
9. #12 Aaron Deagnon
10. #18 Bill Zubrecki
11. #01 Alex Leschenko (DNS)
12. #5 Debra Newnham (DNS)

SKL Trailers Pro Truck 50 Laps for 50 years Feature Race (race called at 44 laps due to rain)
1. #27 Scott Lucas
2. #50 Ben Pogoda
3. #93 Neil Schneider
4. #49 Shantel Firth
5. #8 Andy Clewes (DQ)
6. #14 Wade Wohlford
7. #89 Jim Goodlad
8. #5 Debra Newnham
9. #5 Debra Newnham
10. #12 Aaron Deagnon
11. #18 Bill Zubrecki
12. #01 Alex Leschenko (DNS)

Pro truck #8 failed post-race tech inspection measurement rule so was disqualified.

Budget Car and Truck Rental Street Stock Division Heat Race:
1. #44 Craig Katelnikoff
2. #19 Aaron Anderson
3. #36 Darryl Potts
4. #34 Mike Schroeder
5. #88 Brad Wrennick
6. #3 Ron Eby
7. #11 Trudy Sawatzky
8. #28 Brennen Forseille
9. #62 Kenny Heintz
10. #47 Calvin Heilman
11. #21 Mike Baht
12. #17 Jordan Dalsgaard
13. #87 Jason Wilki
14. #93 Harold Edwards

Qualifier Race:
1. #62 Kenny Heintz
2. #19 Aaron Anderson
3. #3 Ron Eby
4. #44 Craig Katelnikoff
5. #36 Darryl Potts
6. #87 Jason Wilki
7. #34 Mike Schroeder
8. #11 Trudy Sawatzky
9. #88 Brad Wrennick
10. #28 Brennen Forseille
11. #17 Jordan Dalsgaard
12. #21 Mike Baht
13. #47 Calvin Heilman
14. #93 Harold Edwards (DNS)

Budget Car and Truck Rental Street Stock 50 Laps for 50 years Feature Race:
1. #19 Aaron Anderson
2. #62 Kenny Heintz
3. #88 Brad Wrennick
4. #34 Mike Schroeder
5. #44 Craig Katelnikoff
6. #28 Brennen Forseille
7. #87 Jason Wilki
8. #36 Darryl Potts
9. #3 Ron Eby
10. #11 Trudy Sawatzky
11. #17 Jordan Dalsgaard
12. --
13. #93 Harold Edwards
14. #47 Calvin Heilman

From Richard Woodvine / Auto Clearing Motor Speedway / Saskatoon Stock Car Racing Association
Last modified on Tuesday, 12 June 2012 11:31
back to top

Recent Galleries View All Galleries